NCE TechFest

@import url(https://fast.fonts.net/cssapi/3aad68b3-fd2d-403d-b25e-e86c84615a92.css);

Judges

Isabelle

Adams

head of scheme design

Crossrail 2

Ana

Avaliani

head of enterprise

Royal Academy of Engineering

Tim

Broyd

chair of built environment foresight

UCL

Mark

Crowe

associate

BIM Academy

James

Dean

CEO

Sensat

Nigel

Earnshaw

engineering services director

Manchester Airports Group

Colin

Evison

head of innovation

BAM Nuttall

Mark

Farmer

CEO & co-founder

Cast Consultancy

Claire

Fram

senior product manager

Arup

James

Fricker

managing director

SenSat

Hardy

Giesler

director

CFPro Ventures

Chris

Greaves

head of operations

AMRC Factory 2050

Dan

Green

head of sustainability and innovation

Wessex Water

Allan

Griffin

head of construction and infrastructure strategy

Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, University of Sheffield

Alan

Hayes

director

Really Good Ideas

Mark

Ireland

chief engineer - technology strategy

Manufacturing Technology Centre

Tim

Jones

director, LTC

Highways England

Steve

Kaye

CEO

UKWIR

Anne

Kemp

chair

UK BIM Alliance

Jon

Kerbey

tech expert

High Speed Two (HS2)

Stuart

Ladbrook

managing director

Onwave

Jonathan

Lerner

managing director

Smedvig Capital

Jack

Lomas

product lead, digital ventures

Mott Macdonald

Alex

Lubbock

head of digital construction

Infrastructure Projects Authority

Alexandra

Luck

project manager - security stream

The Centre for Digital Built Britain

Sarah

McMath

CEO

MOSL

Dominic

Murphy

head of a9 dualling programme delivery

Transport Scotland

Liam

O'Sullivan

head of CCP/alliance delivery

UK Power Networks

David

Owens

senior consultant - digital transformation

Costain

Annette

Pass

head of innovation

Highways England

Neill

Pawsey

senior BIM consultant

PCSG

Allan

Ponsonby

head of engineering design

UK Power Networks

Iliana

Portugues

head of innovation, electricity transmission owner

National Grid

Lara

Potter

director, workforce for the future

Arcadis

Andy

Powell

senior advisor, innovation manager

Environment Agency

Phillip

Proctor

head of research

Highways England

Neil

Rawlinson

strategic development directory

Manufacturing Technology Centre

Simon

Reed

head of technology and data, surface transport

Transport for London

Rick

Robinson

digital property and cities leader

Arup

Sam

Stacey

challenge director – transforming construction

Innovate UK

Michelle

Tilley

project services director

EDF Energy - Hinkley Point C Project

Olivia

Walker

head of city development

Bosch

Phil

Wilbraham

development director

Heathrow Airport

Paul

Willis

business change director

Manchester Airports Group

Anita

Wu

associate

London Bridge Associates

Lucy

Yu

director of public policy

FiveAI

Andrew

Zhao

head of immersive

Mott MacDonald

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept