TechFest Awards 2020

@import url(https://fast.fonts.net/cssapi/3aad68b3-fd2d-403d-b25e-e86c84615a92.css);

judges

The NCE TechFest Awards 2020 will have a panel of judges representing the engineering industry. Over the course of the process the judges will review your entry LIVE at the festival or through face-to-face presentations and decisions rests solely with the judges.

 

Judges

Neil

Abbott

director of construction

BRE Group

Isabelle

Adams

head of scheme design

Crossrail 2

Karen

Alford

FCRM manager- digital asset data and information

Environment Agency

Ana

Avaliani

head of enterprise

Royal Academy of Engineering

Mar

Batista

technical manager

British Water

Kara

Cartwright

asset intelligence programme manager

Severn Trent

Mark

Crowe

senior project manager

BIM Academy

David

Cuckow

global head of engagement

BSI Group

Anna

Delvecchio

supply chain lead

Rail Delivery Group

Carolyn

Dwyer

director of built environment

City of London

Nigel

Earnshaw

engineering services director

Manchester Airports Group

Janine

Fountain

R&D programme manager

Network Rail

Chris

Gage

digital lead - industrial products UKI global business services

IBM

James

Gleave

founder

Mobility Lab UK

Chris

Greaves

head of operations

AMRC Factory 2050

Jill

Guthrie

digital manager

Willmott Dixon

Charlotte

Hills

innovation lead

Tideway

Rosie

Hughes

innovation & continuous improvement practitioner

AECOM

James

Illingworth

IMG theme lead - automated assembly

Integrated Manufacturing Group

Urszula

Kanturska

digital engineering and technology integration lead

Hinkley Point C

Steve

Kaye

CEO

UKWIR

Anne

Kemp

chair

UK BIM Alliance

Jon

Kerbey

digital director

Heathrow Airport Limited

Alex

Lubbock

managing director

BIM Object

Brian

Lyons

managing director

Dr. Sauer & Partners

Kevin

Masters

board director

Bryden Wood Technology

Greg

McClymont

head on cities and transport

National Infrastructure Commission

Benita

Mehra

past president

Women's Engineering Society (WES)

Howard

Mitchell

director of Innovation

HS2 Ltd

David

Owens

automated design lead

Costain

Annette

Pass

head of innovation

Highways England

Anthony

Peter

development director

Argent

Allan

Ponsonby

head of engineering design

UK Power Networks

Iliana

Portugues

head of innovation/electricity transmission owner

National Grid

Andy

Powell

senior advisor, innovation manager

Environment Agency

Phillip

Proctor

head of research

Highways England

William

Reddaway

group head of innovation

Murphy Group

Elizabeth

Reynolds

director

Urben

David

Riley

head of carbon and energy

Anglian Water

Henrik

Rothe

senior lecturer, air transport management

Cranfield University

Tim

Smart

director

HS2

Sam

Stacey

ISCF challenge director - transforming construction

UKRI

Malcolm

Taylor

expert adviser,digital

Crossrail International

Joe

Thornton

founding director

Cast Consultancy

Martin

Tugwell

programme director

England Economic Heartland

William

Varah

programme director, modern methods of construction

Infrastructure & Projects Authority

Nigel

Watson

CIO

Northumbrian Water

Paul

Willis

business change director

Manchester Airports Group

Kate

Young

innovation lead

TEAM2100

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept