2017 Winners

@import url(https://fast.fonts.net/cssapi/3aad68b3-fd2d-403d-b25e-e86c84615a92.css);

Advance in Automation, Robotics & Industrialisation

advance-in-automation-robotics-industrialisation_0.png

Winner: CMSJV

Highly commended: Colas

Finalists:
Environment Agency, CH2M and Balfour Beatty
Nomenca
Northern Hub Alliance
RPS Group, SGN and ULC Robotics

Best Use of Technology: Carbon Reduction

best-use-of-technology-carbon-reduction_0.png

Winner: Free Running Buildings

Finalists:
Anglian Water
Mott MacDonald
PowerCem Technologies (UK)
Prolectric Services
Royal HaskoningDHV
SMR (UK) 

Best Use of Technology: Driving Efficiency

best-use-of-technology-driving-efficiency_0.png​​

Winner: JBA Consulting

Finalists:
Amey
BaseStone
CEMAR
East Sussex Highways
Environment Agency, CH2M and Balfour Beatty
MSite
Royal HaskoningDHV

Best Use of Technology: Enabling Smart Infrastructure

best-use-of-technology-enabling-smart-infrastructure_0.png​​​

Winner: Gaist Solutions

Finalists:
Amey
Anglian Water
Environment Agency, CH2M and Balfour Beatty
Mott MacDonald
OpenCell
RSK
Senceive

Best Use of Technology: Health & Safety

best-use-of-technology-health-safety_0.png

Winner: BBMV JV

Finalists:
A J Morrisroe & Sons
CVB (Costain, VINCI Construction Grands Projets and Bachy Soletanche)
dorsaVi Europe
Dyer & Butler
Jacobs
Lanes Utilities
StaySafe

Designer of the Year

designer-of-the-year_0.png​​​​

Winner: JBA Consulting

Finalists:
CH2M
Floodline Consulting
Waldeck Consulting

Innovation of the Year: Big Data

innovation-of-the-year-big-data_0.png

Winner: Environment Agency, CH2M and Balfour Beatty

Finalists:
Atkins
CH2M
Costain
Crossrail
JBA Consulting
Tanner
Gaist Solutions

Innovation of the Year: Digitalisation

innovation-of-the-year-digitalisation_0.png

Winner: Skanska

Highly commended: Ferrovial Agroman Laing O'Rourke JV (FLO)

Finalists:
Bam Nuttall
CH2M
coBuilder UK
Elecosoft
VINCI Construction Grands Projets and PETIT
Waldeck Consulting
WestonWilliamson+Partners

Innovation of the Year: Smart Materials

innovation-of-the-year-smart-materials_0.png​​

Winner: Revaluetech

Finalists:
FCC Construcción
Leca UK
PowerCem Technologies (UK)
SMR (UK) 

Project Team of the Year

project-team-of-the-year_0.png

Winner: Environment Agency, CH2M and Balfour Beatty

Highly commended: BBMV JV

Finalists:
RPS Group
Ferrovial Agroman Laing O'Rourke JV (FLO)

Research Team of the Year

research-team-of-the-year_0.png​​​​

Winner: Free Running Buildings

Highly commended: Costain

Finalists:
CH2M
Gaist Solutions
RSK
Waldeck Consulting
University of Salford

Start-up

startup-of-the-year_0.png

Winner: Sensat

Finalists:
AEC Solutions
Converge
Igloo Vision
SenSat
Sirv

Supplier of the Year

supplier-of-the-year_0.png​​​​​​

Winner: Senceive

Finalists:
Leca UK
SMR (UK) 
JBA Consulting
Prolectric Services
Wilson James

Technology Provider of the Year

technology-provider-of-the-year_0.png

Winner: Gaist Solutions

Finalists:
Bentley Systems
Bluebeam
CEMAR
CMAP Software
Elecosoft
PMR Products
Reactec
RTV Tools

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept